Admin

Administration and Faculty

Administration

Name Title E-mail
Debbie Diggs Principal E-mail
Douglas McKeever Assistant Principal E-mail
John Drake Assistant Principal, Administration E-mail
Amanda Sanford Assistant Principal, Curriculum E-mail
Michelle Stewart Assistant Principal E-mail


Office Staff

Name Title E-mail
Antkowiak, Nancy Bookkeeper E-mail
Hernandez, Lazara Athletic/Activities Secretary E-mail
Kim, Jennifer Speech/Language Pathologist E-mail
Kunkel-Fisher, Sandra Clinic Assistant E-mail
Lippens, Gloria Secretary, Guidance E-mail
Lowande, Renee Clerk Typist, Main Office E-mail
Mack, Dwayne Center for Corrective Action E-mail
Proia, Cindy Principal's Secretary, Contact for Parent/Student Inquiries E-mail
Rodriguez, Yolanda Information Specialist E-mail
Urbanowicz, Kris Ed Para, Media E-mail
Welch, Dianne Secretary, Attendance & Student Services E-mail


Security

Name Title E-mail
Ashley, Christopher School Resource Officer E-mail
Bromiley, Ron Security Specialist E-mail
Carlen, David (Beau) School Resource Officer E-mail
Curry, Edward E-mail
Meers, James E-mail
Prado, Juan   E-mail
Weaver, Douglas E-mail


School Counselor

Name Title E-mail
Coleman, Darcy School Counselor (Students Last Name Mc-R) E-mail
Gomez, Vivian School Counselor (Student last names S-Z) E-mail
Gorton, Christy School Counselor (Student last names Di-G) E-mail
Sushil, Michael School Counselor (Students Last Name A-De) E-mail
Tutterrow, Keri School Counselor (Student last names H-Ma), Guidance Contact E-mail


ESOL

Name Title E-mail
Keith, Miriam ESOL Coordinator E-mail
Malinowsky, Migdalia ESOL Ed Para E-mail


AICE

Name Title E-mail
Ridgeo, Jeremy AICE/Arts Coordinator E-mail


Technology

Name Title E-mail
Tortosa, Gus Technology Support Specialist E-mail


Art

Name Title E-mail
Bianchi, Ellen E-mail
Krichbaum, Jonathan E-mail
Kurth, Holly Yearbook E-mail
Maldonado, Felipe Art Department Head E-mail


Business

Name Title E-mail Website
Beckler, Richard E-mail
Branson, Bradley   E-mail  
Brounson, Eric TV Production E-mail Website
Curls, Jennifer Business Department Head E-mail Website
Jeter, Richard Digital Design, Webmaster E-mail Website
Kamphouse, Garry Digital Info Tech E-mail
Kurth, Holly Yearbook E-mail  
Leman, Lindsey Digital Info Tech, AICE Business E-mail
Monastra, Ashley Game Design and Animation E-mail Website
Salley, Abra Digital Info Tech, OJT Instructor E-mail
Vogt, Phil E2020 E-mail  


Driver's Education

Name Title E-mail
O’Brien, Patrick
Driver's Ed Instructor E-mail


English

Name Title E-mail
Cook, Susan E-mail
Downes, Jennifer E-mail
Duffy, Bryan E-mail
Elschlager, Natalie E-mail
Eskay, Nancy E-mail
Farland, Teresa E-mail
Miller, Lauren E-mail
Prejna, Kathleen E-mail
Shilling, Dawn Language Arts/ Dual Enrollment E-mail
Skinner, Lisa E-mail
Skocik, Joseph E-mail
Stewart, Kaleigh E-mail
Torosian, George   E-mail
Wiley, Patricia English Department Head E-mail


ESE Department

Name Title E-mail
Acevedo, Cheryl Specialist, Staffing E-mail
Acevedo, Courtney ESE Department Head E-mail
Beller, Beth E-mail
Candelmo, Katherine E-mail
Green, Sharon E-mail
Hafer, Abbey ESE Access E-mail
Keith, Miriam ESOL Coordinator E-mail
O'Brien, Cullen ESE Support Facilitator (Science)  E-mail
Robson, Donna E-mail
Walters-Haas, Wendy E-mail


ESE Ed Paraprofessionals

Name Title E-mail
Cernick, Aaron    E-mail
Fleming, Gail E-mail
Greenwell, Linda E-mail
Hamman, Stephanie E-mail
Jackson, Elsie E-mail
Perrington, Kaila ESE Helping Teacher E-mail
Wiley, Scott E-mail


Fine Arts Department

Name Title E-mail Website
Bangash, Nadia Orchestra Director E-mail Website
Brounson, Eric TV Production E-mail Website
Curls, Jennifer Business Department Head E-mail Website
Daniels, Benjamin E-mail
Jeter, Richard Digital Design, Webmaster E-mail Website
Johnson-Scalisi, Sara Band Director E-mail
Laux, Janelle Drama Teacher E-mail  
Monastra, Ashley Game Design and Animation E-mail Website
Valerius, Amy Dance Department Head E-mail


JROTC

Name Title E-mail Website
Dickinson, Clayton E-mail
Lansberry, Billy JROTC Department Head E-mail Website
Morris, Charlotte E-mail Website
O'Dea, Shaun  
 
Villaverde, Ignacio E-mail


Math

Name Title E-mail
Agostinelli, Donna E-mail
Baker, Shandez E-mail
Blakely, Kimberly E-mail
Buckner, Lindsey E-mail
Clark, Amy E-mail
Cooksey, Tona E-mail
Hommerbocker, Stephen E-mail
Makar, Brian E-mail
Nandur, Mallika E-mail
O'Donnell, John E-mail
O'Jibway, Nathan E-mail
Wray, Laurie Math Department Head E-mail


Physical Education/HOPE

Name Title E-mail
Erickson, Nicklaus PE Department Head E-mail
O'Brien, Patrick   E-mail
Pasquale, Brooke   E-mail
Rael, Stephanie E-mail
Sneddon, Christopher E-mail


Reading

Name Title E-mail
Ashby, Taylor E-mail
Carlson, Brenda   E-mail
Castillo, Desiree   E-mail
Martin, Carla E-mail
Mirro, Diane
E-mail
Wolf, Nicole Reading Department Head/Reading Coach E-mail


Science

Name Title E-mail Website
Becker, Tiffany E-mail Website
Curls, Jacqueline Science Department Head E-mail
DuRant, Edward E-mail
Eaton, James E-mail
Hansen, Dawn E-mail
Hill, Rebecca E-mail
Hodges, Cleon E-mail Website
Huston, Geoffrey E-mail
Johnson, Lee Anne E-mail
Koza, Greg E-mail
Melvin, Jim E-mail
Sheffield, Anna E-mail


Social Studies

Name Title E-mail Website
Andoscia, Michael E-mail
Bucher, Tiffany Social Studies Department Head E-mail
Cole, Anne E-mail
Correia, Danielle E-mail
Dehner, Scot   E-mail  
Forconi, Mark E-mail
Gaar, Noah E-mail
Kaye, Kassidy E-mail Website
Kilic, Sally E-mail
Molloy, Adam E-mail
Rose, Mark E-mail
Snyder, Lisa E-mail


World Language

Name Title E-mail Website
Benkhatar, Kathryn E-mail
Iriarte, Ignacio E-mail
Iriarte, Natasha World Language Department Head E-mail Website
Rivera, Dianira E-mail
Sardina, David E-mail


Athletics

Name Title E-mail
Bowen, Joseph Athletic Director E-mail
Hernandez, Lazara Athletic/Activities Secretary E-mail
Mack, Dwayne Head Football Coach E-mail


Cafeteria

Name Title E-mail
Coppertino, Alexandreia E-mail
Dauberman, Elaine E-mail
Duarte, Jeny E-mail
Lowery, Demetra E-mail
Lum, Wendy Assistant Cafeteria Manager E-mail
Matteo, Cynthia Cafeteria Manager E-mail
Oliver, Nancy E-mail
Perez, Maritza E-mail


Custodial

Name Title E-mail
Aguirre, Gladys E-mail
Benware, Ernest E-mail
Corbett, William Building Supervisor E-mail
Fortunato, Lawrence E-mail
Frigola, Gloria E-mail
Gutierrez, Rene Sites Worker E-mail
Pestana, Boris Sites Worker E-mail
Rivera, Jennifer E-mail
Rivera Robles, Carmen E-mail
Rodriguez, Kenneth Head Custodian E-mail
Rodriguez, Ramon E-mail
Vangilder, Amber E-mail
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.